✨ New Arrivals Just Dropped!Explore
MFJ-1782X, SUPER HI-Q LOOP ANT., STD CONTROLLER, 220VAC
HomeStore

MFJ-1782X, SUPER HI-Q LOOP ANT., STD CONTROLLER, 220VAC

MFJ-1782X, SUPER HI-Q LOOP ANT., STD CONTROLLER, 220VAC

$209.98

Original: $599.95

-65%
MFJ-1782X, SUPER HI-Q LOOP ANT., STD CONTROLLER, 220VAC

$599.95

$209.98

The Story

MFJs tiny 36 inch diameter loop antenna lets you operate 10 through 30 MHz continuously -- including the WARC bands!

Ideal for limited space -- apartments, small lots, motor homes, attics, or mobile homes.

Enjoy both DX and local contacts mounted vertically. Get both low angle radiation for excellent DX and high angle radiation for local, close-in contacts. Handles 150 Watts.

Super easy-to-use! Only MFJs super remote control has Auto Band Selection. It auto-tunes to desired band, then beeps to let you know. No control cable is needed.

Fast/Slow tune buttons let you quickly tune to your exact frequency.

All welded construction, no mechanical joints, welded butterfly capacitor with no rotating contacts, large 1.050 inch diameter round radiator -- not a lossy thing flat - strip -- gives you highest possible efficiency.

Each plate in MFJs tuning capacitor is welded for low loss and polished to prevent high voltage arcing, welded to the radiator, has nylon bearing, anti-backlash mechanism, limit switches, continuous no-step DC motor -- gives smooth precision tuning.

Heavy duty thick ABS plastic housing has ultraviolet inhibitor protection.

Designed for 220VAC. See MFJ-1782 for 120VAC power.

Product Manuals

Download Product Manual

Description